YMCA OF
GREATER
INDIANAPOLIS
Select My Center Location
Info

Looking for Something?

Join Donate Chat

Center Advisory Boards

We’re thankful for our remarkable Center Advisory Board members and their unwavering dedication to our Ys. Their commitment helps drive community support for our vision of a healthier, more equitable, more connected community, one Y at a time.

SCROLL

YMCA at the Athenaeum Advisory Board

Autumn Reinbold – Board Chair
Desma Belsaas
Sarah Fisher
Debbie Hood

Sarah Iglehart
Wayne Patrick
Ellen Robinson
Colleen Torres

Avondale Meadows YMCA Advisory Board

Erica Young  – Board Chair
Martha Bonds
Dayvid Brown
Sonja Buckner-Marion
Peter D. Cleveland
Kimberly McElroy-Jones

Adrienne E. Preddie
Dana Reed Wise
Andrea M. Scott
Michael P. Stevens
Steve Wojcicki

Baxter YMCA Advisory Board

Jim Naumovich -Board Chair
Paivi Blanchard
Dean Bouzeos
Angela Bratina
Jo Ellen Buffie
Molly A. Burns
Rob Campbell
Evan Fruits, CFP
Julie E. Gahimer
Mark Hatfield
Andy Kocher
Mike Leonard

Joseph Melillo
Shane Myint
Brian Nash
Lisa Netsch
Joe Paulson
Stacey Phelps
Rebecca Richie, PMP, TTS
Chris Sampson
Patrick A. Sherman
James Traylor
Sarah Ward
Kevin Wheeler

Benjamin Harrison YMCA Advisory Board

Timothy Martin -Board Chair
Pamela Anderson
Jacob Baker
Jason Beehler
Amanda Berkey
Juan Camacho
Mike C. Copper
Tom Crouch
Christopher Curry
Job De Haro
Pam Dechert
David Frizzell
Juliana Hughes

Karen H. Jensen
Priscilla D. Keith
Patricia K. Kinney
Scott Maskel
Jewel Mosley
Suzanne Rockwell
Debbie Steinmetz
Shelley A. Stewart
Mari Swayne
Sean Sweeney
Charles Swisher
Deborah Whitfield
Gary Woodruff

Fishers YMCA Advisory Board

Brendan Murphy -Board Chair
Cliff D. Allen
Mark Bowen
Florie Eaton
Paul Felix
Mya Fields
Angela C. Hale
Daniel M. Irish

Susan Kahn
Mark LaBarr
Jason Patterson
Nicholas Pinciotti
Jon Sampson
Sundeep Singh
Brandon Thornburg

Flat Rock River YMCA Camp Advisory Board

Craig Fenneman -Board Chair
Nancy Chapman
Giannine M. Cohoon
Eric J. Ellsworth
Kristen Evans
Kathleen Finney

Kevin Lancaster
William Prim
John Schilling
Jason Scott
Meredith White

Hendricks Regional Health YMCA Advisory Board

Craig White -Board Chair
James Bailey
Devin Carter
Brigitte Collier
Yvonne Culpepper
Elizabeth Giesting
Elizabeth Giesting
Jared Hammack

Lee O’Connor
Heather Pierce
Roya Porter
Shane Sommers
Tracy Whetstone
Bart York
LaCole Young

Irsay Family YMCA at CityWay Advisory Board

Tony Hahn -Board Chair
Sharon Annee
Nicholas Arcoleo
Michael Bouton
Steve Broadwater
Amber Collins-Gebrehiwet
Alyssa Hoover
Keith Lauter
Emma Legg

Marq A. Montgomery
Chris Myrvold
Jeron Peoples
Lauren Roa
David Thornton
Stephen L. Van Soelen
Chad Walker
Jasmine Williams

Jordan Family YMCA Advisory Board

Monte D. Bailey -Board Chair
Ashley Bridges
Ashley Chitwood
Sidney Eisgruber
Sue Gath
Matt Howard
Matthew Kimmick
David Lahey

Claire Nieshalla-Neuman
Bonnie Reilly
Clay Rembert
John Shelbourne
Fred Sprunger
Christopher M. Waugh
Suzanne Zybert

OrthoIndy Foundation YMCA Advisory Board

Thea E Kelly -Board Chair
Dana Austin
Andy S. Bergman
Maggie J. Bishop
Jan L. Clark
Dennis Couts
Kimberly Dunson
Teresa Forrest
Charlie A. Grandy
Annette Johnson

Regina L. Jones
James F. Long
Ellyn Ludden
Michael Martin
Reginald McGuire
Patrick Millikan
Stacy Myers
Oliver E. Nelson
Norman Phillibert
Judith Townsend

Ransburg YMCA Advisory Board

Michele Goodrich -Board Chair
Luke Boston
Joseph Bowling
Craig Cordi
Lloyd Crain
Joe P. Dial
Tony Jean Dickerson
Leslie Gary

Molly Hadley
Tim Hanson
Tony Lopez
Allen A. Southerland
Vanessa Stiles
Doug Walker
Alice Watson

Witham Family YMCA Advisory Board

Deanna M. Hood -Board Chair
Jason Baker
Michelle Birt
Mindy Bodine
Brittany Breen
Nick Cunningham
Julie Cupka
Kim Fortune
David Frankford
Patty Jones
Kenny Kincaid
Dustin Kolp

Rachel Kruse
Matt MacDonald
Madyson Portish
Katherine Reasoner
Sean Reaves
Carrie Ann Richardson
Shane Shepherd
Carrie L. Smith
Nick Threlkeld
Shad Tidler
Michael Trojnar

Youth Development Advisory Board

Marisa Zambrano -Board Chair
Leland Baptist
Steve Berg
Myron El
Brian Fedje
Laura Gorman
Traci Larrison
Katie McNamara
Jennifer O’Shea

Anna Phillips
Carrie Powers Russell
Courtney Smallwood
Joseph W. Smedley
Tonya Taylor
Yecenia Tostado
Melissa Wong
Fabio Yataco

YMCA of Greater Indianapolis