Whatever‘s on your mind, we want to hear it. Fill out the form below to tell us. We‘ll do our best to respond in a timely fashion.

Youth Development YMCA Staff

YOUTH DEVELOPMENT MAIN PHONE – (317) 484-9622

DAY CAMP & FAMILY PROGRAMMING

RACHEL BOVA

Camp Program Director- West
rbova@indymca.org
(317) 680-4293

AMANDA BARTON

Camp Program Director- South/Central
abarton@indymca.org
(317) 96907124

DREW KELLEY

Camp Program Director- East
dkelley@indymca.org
(317) 456-2572

DESIREE BRANDON-GOUVEIA

Camp Program Director- North
dbrandongouveia@indymca.org
(317) 617-9766

JENNY NAJIB

Witham Family YMCA Early Learning & Camp Program Director
jnajib@indymca.org
(765) 483-9622

ELIZABETH BREHOB

District Youth & Family Director- West
ebrehob@indymca.org
(317) 721-7796

KENNY DANIELS

District Youth & Family Director- South/Central
kdaniels@indymca.org
(317) 865-6473

SANTANA GONZALEZ

District Youth & Family Director- East
sgonzalez@indymca.org
(317) 558-3220

BOBBI DAVIS

Associate Youth & Family Director- East
bdavis@indymca.org
(317) 721-7796

KIERSTEN SIPES

Associate Youth & Family Director- North
ksipes@indymca.org
(765) 623-6480

JORDAN SOETENGA

Regional Program Director- West
jsoetenga@indymca.org
(317) 721-5825

ABBY BARTLEY

Regional Program Director- South
jsoetenga@indymca.org
(317) 721-5825

SARA NOYED

Executive Director: Day Camp & Family Programming
snoyed@indymca.org
(317) 554-1657

BEFORE & AFTER SCHOOL

ALEXANDRIA REEL

Program Director- Hamilton Southeastern Schools
areel@indymca.org
(317) 420-9358

MERCEDES DAVIS

Program Director- Hamilton Southeastern Schools
mdavis@indymca.org
(317) 677-4988

KEVIN DAVIS

Program Director- Warren Township
kedavis@indymca.org

SERETA DOUSE

Program Director- Charters & Private Schools
sdouse@indymca.org

APRIL EALES

Program Director- Greenfield-Central, Mt. Vernon, So. Hancock
aeales@indymca.org
(317)969-5955

TBD

Program Director- Indianapolis Public Schools & Beech Grove

SARA FLORES

Program Director- Perry Twp& Greenwood
sflores@indymca.org
(317)969-5338

ADAM BAUER

Program Director- Franklin Township
abauer@indymca.org
(317)782-5699

DAWNA SWEATT

Program Director- Wayne Twp
dsweatt@indymca.org
(317)954-5718

LUCAS UTTERBACK

Program Director- Avon and Plainfield
luutterback@indymca.org
(317)607-2639

KATY DESHONE

Regional Director- North
kdeshone@indymca.org
(317) 554-1662

COURTNEY COLLINS

Regional Director- East
ccollins@indymca.org
(812) 614-2539

AMY PANETTA

Executive Director: Before & After School Programming
apanetta@indymca.org
(317) 919-6301

EARLY LEARNING

CASSIE REVILLA

Early Learning Director- Avondale Meadows YMCA
crevilla@indymca.org
(317) 554-1050

ISAAC BLACK

Early Learning Director- Benjamin Harrison YMCA
iblack@indymca.org
(317) 610-2706

CHRISTY PRULHIERE

Early Learning Director- Baxter YMCA
cprulhiere@indymca.org
(815) 245-3472

RANA ELAYYAN

Early Learning Director- Fishers YMCA
relayyan@indymca.org
(317) 558-3227

KELLY MEISSNER

Early Learning Director- Hendricks Regional Health YMCA
kmeissner@indymca.org
(317) 610-2706

GABY SLAYTON

Early Learning Director- Jordan YMCA
gslayton@indymca.org
(317) 610-3769

HANNAH BURTON

Early Learning Director- Ransburg YMCA
hburton@indymca.org
(317) 610-3769

JENNY NAJIB

Witham Family YMCA Early Learning & Camp Program Director
jnajib@indymca.org
(765) 483-9622

NICOLE FITZGERALD

Early Learning Director- YMCA at the Athenaeum
nfitzgerald@indymca.org
(317) 610-3768

JAMANIQUE BEST-ISIWELE

Early Learning Regional Director
jbestisiwele@indymca.org

MISTIE TIMMONS

Association Director of Early Learning
mtimmons@indymca.org
(317) 865-6476

Administration

ASHLEY TANDY

Administrative Assistant
atandy@indymca.org
(317) 554-8087

GENEVIEVE SULLIVAN

Group Communications Director
gsullivan@indymca.org
(317) 643-2134

ERIN NEFF

Quality Improvement & Compliance Director
eneff@indymca.org
(317) 721-5756

HEIDI MONROE

Community Vice President
hmonroe@indymca.org
(317) 554-1680